Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Saturday 22nd September

Fulham v Watford- 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Burnley v Bournemouth - 3pm
Cardiff v Man City - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Newcastle - 3pm
Leicester v Huddersfield - 3pm
Liverpool v Southampton - 3pm
Man Utd v Wolves - 3pm
Brighton v Spurs - 5.30pm ... BT Sport

Sunday 23rd September

West Ham v Chelsea - 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Everton - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 29th September

West Ham v Man Utd- 12.30pm ... BT Sport
Arsenal v Watford - 3pm
Everton v Fulham - 3pm
Huddersfield v Spurs - 3pm
Man City v Brighton - 3pm
Newcastle v Leicester - 3pm
Wolves v Southampton - 3pm
Chelsea v Liverpool - 5.30pm ... BT Sport

Sunday 30th September

Cardiff v Burnley - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 1st October

Bournemouth v Crystal Palace - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Friday 5th October

Brighton v West Ham - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 6th October

Burnley v Huddersfield - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Wolves - 3pm
Leicester v Everton - 3pm
Spurs v Cardiff - 3pm
Watford v Bournemouth - 3pm
Man Utd v Newcastle - 5.30pm

Sunday 7th October

Fulham v Arsenal - 12pm
Southampton v Chelsea - 2.15pm ... Sky Sports
Liverpool v Man City - 4.30pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 20th October

Chelsea v Man Utd- 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Southampton - 3pm
Cardiff v Fulham - 3pm
Man City v Burnley - 3pm
Newcastle v Brighton - 3pm
West Ham v Spurs - 3pm
Wolves v Watford - 3pm
Huddersfield v Liverpool - 5.30pm ... BT Sport

Sunday 21st October

Everton v Crystal Palace - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 22nd October

Arsenal v Leicester - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 27th October

Brighton v Wolves - 3pm
Fulham v Bournemouth - 3pm
Liverpool v Cardiff - 3pm
Southampton v Newcastle - 3pm
Watford v Huddersfield - 3pm
Leicester v West Ham - 5.30pm

Sunday 28th October

Burnley v Chelsea - 1.30pm
Crystal Palace v Arsenal - 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Man Utd v Everton - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 29th October

Spurs v Man City - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Champions League ~ UK Teams

Tuesday 2nd October

Hoffenheim v Man City - Sinsheim, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Man Utd v Valencia - Manchester, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 3rd October

Napoli v Liverpool - Naples, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Spurs v Barcelona - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Tuesday 23rd October

Man Utd v Juventus - Manchester, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City - Kharkiv, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 24th October

PSV v Spurs - Eindhoven, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Liverpool v Crvena Zvezda - Liverpool, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Europa League ~ UK Teams

Thursday 4th October

Qarabağ v Arsenal - Baku, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Salzberg v Celtic - Salzberg, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Chelsea v Vidi - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Rangers v Rapid Wien - Glasgow, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Thursday 25th October

Leipzig v Celtic - Leipzig, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Sporting CP v Arsenal - Lisbon, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Chelsea v BATE - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Rangers v Spartak Moskva - Glasgow, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14

Saturday 22nd September

Southern Kings v Glasgow -  Nelson Mandela Bay, 2pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | BBC Alba
Connacht v Scarlets - Sportsground, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | TG4
Dragons v Zebre - Rodney Parade, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | S4C
Leinster v Edinburgh - RDS Arena, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Ospreys v Benetton - Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport

Friday 28th September

Cardiff v Cheetahs - Cardiff Arms Park, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | BBC Alba | eir sport
Edinburgh v Benetton - Murrayfield, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport

Saturday 29th September

Zebre v Ospreys -  Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Connacht v Leinster - Sportsground, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | TG4 | eir sport
Scarlets v Southern Kings - Parc y Scarlets, 6.30pm ... Premier Sports | S4C | BBC Alba
Glasgow v Dragons - Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... FREE Sports
Munster v Ulster - Thomond Park, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport

Friday 5th October

Edinburgh v Cheetahs -  Murrayfield, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | BBC Alba | Free Sports
Glasgow v Zebre - Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN
Ulster v Connacht -  Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport

Saturday 6th October

Scarlets v Ospreys -  Parc y Scarlets, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Dragons v Cardiff - Rodney Parade, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Leinster v Munster - Aviva Stadium, 6pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Benetton v Southern Kings - Stadio Monigo, 7pm ... FREE Sports | DAZN | BBC Alba

Friday 26th October

Ospreys v Connacht -  Liberty Stadium, 26th / 27th October ... Premier Sports | TG4
Southern Kings v Scarlets - Nelson Mandela Bay, 6pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba
Ulster v Dragons -  Kingspan Stadium, 7.55pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Zebre v Edinbugh - Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 7pm ... FREE Sports | DAZN

Saturday 27th October

Benetton v Leinster -  Stadio Monigo, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | DAZN
Munster v Glasgow - Thomond Park, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Cheetahs v Cardiff - Toyota Stadium, 6pm ... Premier Sports | S4C | BBC Alba

Rugby Championship

Rugby Championship

All kick-offs are Irish time

Saturday 29th September

South Africa v Wallabies ... Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth ... 4.05pm
Argentina v All Blacks ... Estadio Jose Amalfitani ... 11.40pm

Saturday 6th October

South Africa v All Blacks ... Loftus Versfeld ... 4.05pm
Argentina v Wallabies ... Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena ... 11.40pm

Autumn Rugby Intertnationals

Autumn Rugby Internationals

All kick-off times GMT

Saturday 3rd November

Japan v New Zealand ... Ajinomoto Stadium, Tokyo ... 5.45am
Wales v Scotland ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 2.45pm
England v South Africa ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Ireland v Italy ... Soldier Field, Chicago ... 8pm

Saturday 10th November

Italy v Georgia ... Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence ... 2pm
Scotland v Fiji ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 2.30pm
England v New Zealand ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
France v South Africa ... Stade de France, Paris ... 7.45pm
Ireland v Argentina ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 6.30pm
Wales v Australia ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 5.20pm

Saturday 17th November

Italy v Australia ... Stadio Euganeo, Padua ... 2pm
Wales v Tonga ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 2.30pm
England v Japan ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Ireland v New Zealand ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 7pm
France v Argentina ... Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille ... 7.45pm
Scotland v South Africa ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 5.20pm

Saturday 24th November

Italy v New Zealand ... Stadio Olimpico, Rome ... 2pm
Scotland v Argentina ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 2.30pm
England v Australia ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Wales v South Africa ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 5.20pm
Ireland v USA ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 6.30pm
France v Fiji ... Stade de France, Paris... 7.45pm

Saturday 1st December

Barbarians v Argentina ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 2.30pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 20th - Sunday 23rd September

PGA Tour: Tour Championship, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, GA

Thursday 20th - Sunday 23rd September

European Tour: Portugal Masters, Dom Pedro Victoria Golf Course, Vilamoura, Portugal

Friday 21st - Sunday 23rd September

PGA Tour Champions: Sanford International, Minnehaha Golf Course, Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Monday 24th - Tuesday 25th September

PGA of America/European Tour: 11th Junior Ryder Cup, Disneyland Paris, France

Tuesday 25th - Sunday 30th September

PGA of America/European Tour: 42nd Ryder Cup, Le Golf National, Paris, France

Thursday 27th - Sunday 30th September

LPGA Tour: Dime Darby LPGA Malaysia, TPC Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Friday 28th - Sunday 30th September

PGA Tour Champions: The First Tee Open, Pebble Beach Golf Links and others, Monterey, California

Thursday 4th - Sunday 7th October

LPGA Tour: UL International Crown, Jack Nicklaus GC Korea, Incheon, South Korea

Thursday 4th - Sunday 7th October

European Tour: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Old Course St. Andrews, Carnoustie & Kingsbarns, Scotland

Thursday 11th - Sunday 14th October

LPGA Tour: LPGA KEB Hana Bank Championship, Sky 72 GC, Incheon, South Korea

Thursday 11th - Sunday 14th October

European Tour: British Masters supported by Sky Sports, The Old Course - Walton Heath Golf Club, Surrey, England

Friday 12th - Sunday 14th October

PGA Tour Champions: SAS Championship, Prestonwood CC-Highlands Course, Cary, North Carolina

Thursday 18th - Sunday 21st October

LPGA Tour: Buick LPGA, Qizhong Garden Golf Club, Shanghai, China

Thursday 18th - Sunday 21st October

European Tour: Andalucia Valderrama Masters, Real Club Valderrama, Sotogrande, Spain

Friday 19th - Sunday 21st October

PGA Tour Champions: Dominion Charity Classic, Country Club of Virginia, Richmond, VA

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th October

PGA of America: 30th Senior PGA Professional Championship, PGA Golf Club, Port St. Lucie, Florida

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th October

World Golf Championships: HSBC Champions, Sheshan International GC, Shanghai, China PR

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th October

LPGA Tour: Swinging Skirts LPGA Taiwan Championship, Miramar G & CC, New Taipei City, Taiwan

Friday 26th - Sunday 28th October

PGA Tour Champions: PowerShares QQQ Championship, Sherwood Golf Course, Lake Sherwood, California

Monday 29th - Wednesday 31st October

PGA of America: 17th PGA Jones Cup, PGA Golf Club, Port St. Lucie, Florida

F1logo

Formula 1 2018

Sunday 30th September

Russian Grand Prix - Socchi

Sunday 7th October

Japanese Grand Prix - Sazuka

Sunday 21st October

US Grand Prix - Austin

Sunday 28th October

Mexican Grand Prix - Mexico City

Sunday 11th November

Brazilian Grand Prix - Sao Paulo

Sunday 25th November

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Yas Marina

FAI Fixtures

Republic Of Ireland Men's Football Fixtures

Saturday 13th October

Republic of Ireland v Denmark ... UEFA Nations League, Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 7.45pm

Tuesday 16th October

Republic of Ireland v Wales ... UEFA Nations League, Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 7.45pm

Thursday 15th November

Republic of Ireland v Northern Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 8.45pm

Monday 19th November

Denmark v Republic of Ireland ... UEFA Nations League, Aarhus ... 7.45pm

Darts Comp

World Series Of Darts

Friday 2nd - Sunday 4th November

World Series of Darts Finals ... Multiversum, Schwechat, Vienna, 7pm ... itv 4

 Some useful links

Facebook